You are in the
YOUTH FIXTURES
Page
SITE LINKS:
Home
Youth Team
MOSS LANE, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE WA15 8AP Tel: 0161-928-1045

Altrincham Football Club
Youth Team Fixtures, 2011-12

 

Youth Team League Fixtures: NW Allied Trophies Football League Premier Division

All Home matches are at Hale Country Club & Spa, Clay Lane, Timperley, adjacent to Bowdon RUFC, WA15 7AF. Kick-off is normally at 2.30pm except from November to the end of January, when it is 2pm and entry is free.


DATE AT AGAINST RES VENUE/SCORERS
Sun. 14.8.11 H CHESTER FC 3-0 Martiny-Schofield 43, Riley 61,85
Sun. 21.8.11 A Curzon Ashton 1-3 R. Barry
Sun. 28.8.11 H FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER 5-4 Watmore 34(pen),58,90, Riley 68, D.Barry 84
Sun. 11.9.11 H MORECAMBE 5-3 D.Barry 30, Fearon 39, Grimshaw 52, Riley 53, Martiny-Schofield 68
Sun. 25.9.11 A Mossley 3-3 Watmore 4, R. Barry 79, Grimshaw 89
Sun. 30.10.11 H NORTHWICH VICTORIA 1-3 Rutledge 32
Sun. 6.11.11 A Prescot Cables 8-0 Fearon (2), Watmore (2), Cottrill, Ofori, Rutledge, own goal
Sun. 20.11.11 H MOSSLEY 2-3 Ofori 16,47
Sun. 27.11.11 A Chester FC 3-5 Depeiaza, Ofori, Riley
Sun. 8.1.12 H NEW MILLS 5-0 Grimshaw 22, Riley 42, Walters 47, Coombs 79, Makela 81
Sun. 22.1.12 H WARRINGTON TOWN 1-4 Ofori 41
Sun. 29.1.12 A Nantwich Town 6-1 Palmer 1, Watmore 24, Riley 25, Walters 41, Mark Napier-Hemy 52, Davidson 76
Sun. 19.2.12 H PRESCOT CABLES 3-1 Grimshaw 5, Tansinda 21,66
Sun. 26.2.12 A Marine 3-4 Ofori (3)
Sun. 4.3.12 A Morecambe 3-2 Palmer 18, Ofori 32, Tansinda
Sun. 11.3.12 H CURZON ASHTON 3-0 Tansinda 17, Grimshaw 35, Watmore 46
Sun. 25.3.12 A FC United of Manchester 0-2 @ St Bride's Fields, Shrewsbury St. M16 7PH
Sun. 1.4.12 H MARINE 2-5 Malachi-Brown 40, Palmer 84
Sun. 22.4.12 A Warrington Town 3-1 Ofori (2), Walters
Thu. 3.5.12 A New Mills 2-0 Walters, Ofori
Sun. 6.5.12 H NANTWICH TOWN 7-1 Fearon 15, Walters 16,54, Ofori 22,38,39, Palmer 49
Tue 8.5.12 A Northwich Victoria 3-0 Ofori (pen), Palmer, Riley



Youth Team Cup & Friendly Fixtures

Home matches (except FA Youth Cup games, which are normally at Moss Lane) are played at Clay Lane, Timperley, WA15 7AF, adjacent to Bowdon RUFC.


COMPETITION DATE AT AGAINST RES VENUE/SCORERS
Trial Sun.3.7.11 N Youth Team Trial Abandoned At Blessed Thomas Holford, Altrincham
Friendly Sun.10.7.11 N Chadderton Youth 6-2 A. Brown (2), Ofori (2), Riley, R. Barry
Friendly Sun.17.7.11 N Congleton Town Youth 3-1 Watmore 5,20, R. Barry 43
Friendly Thu.21.7.11 A Curzon Ashton Youth 1-3 R. Barry
FA Youth Cup PR Wed.7.9.11 A Nantwich Town 5-1 Watmore 18,41, Riley 23, D. Barry 29, Martiny-Schofield 62
Open Cup 1 Sun.18.9.11 H MOSSLEY 1-2aet Grimshaw 90(+4)
FA Youth Cup QR1 Thu.22.9.11 A Runcorn Linnets 7-5 D Barry 17,27 Rutledge 19,53, own goal 42, Watmore 82, Ofori 85
FA Youth Cup QR2 Thu.6.10.11 H LANCASTER CITY 2-2aet Riley 31, Watmore 69(pen). Alty won 4-3 on pens, scored by Fearon, Martiny-Schofield, Coombs, Riley.
Neil Thomason Trophy Sun.23.10.11 H Warrington Town 0-4  
FA Youth Cup QR3 Tue.25.10.11 H DARLINGTON 0-3 Att. 157
Friendly Fri.16.3.12 N St Kevin's Boys FC 3-0 Ofori, Walters, Cunliffe. AT MUFC Carrington

Altrincham & District FA Youth Representative Fixtures

Home matches played at Trafford FC, Shawe View, Flixton.

COMPETITION DATE AT AGAINST RES VENUE/SCORERS
CCFA District Youth Cup Sun. 4.9.11 A Wirral & District FA 3-2 Watmore, Riley, Martiny-Schofield. @ Ashville FC, Wallasey.
CCFA District Youth Cup Sun. 2.10.11 A Crewe & District FA 2-1 Palmer, Riley. @ Wrenbury
CCFA District Youth Cup Sun. 16.10.11 H RUNCORN & DISTRICT FA 1-3 Ofori 56. @ Trafford FC.
CCFA District Youth Cup Sun. 13.11.11 H MACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT FA 3-0 Watmore 52,77, Ofori 70@Trafford FC

Altrincham FC Youth Team League Table
NW Youth Alliance Football League Premier Division

  • NW Youth Alliance League

    Copyright : ©
    Compiled by John Laidlar